NMS New Music Nights

New Music Nights Features the Opening Night Red Carpet event and the hottest emerging bands from the NMS ‘Artist On The Verge’ Project

slider_festival

Check out what we’re working on for 2014 and view last year’s performers/schedule below!

 

New Music Nights 2014

 

Update: We’ve recently announced the 2014 ‘Artist On The Verge’ Top 100 Chart!

New Music Seminar Artist On The Verge 2014 Top 100

Want to see which artists made this year’s cut?  View the full list for the AOV Class of 2014 here.

Be the first to know when we begin to announce the 2014 New Music Night’s line-up and more information regarding events and artists performing in NYC at New Music Seminar 2014! Click here to subscribe to NMS today.

You can also view last year’s ‘AOV’ Top 100 Chart here.

 

New Music Nights 2013

 

OPENING NIGHT RED CARPET EVENT PARTY!

The Soul Rebels, Baby Bee, 2AM Club, EVITAN (Dres and Jarobi) Ahmir DJ set by DJ Sav and Mystereo

*Denotes NMS Artist on the Verge “Class of 2013”

  Monday June 10th Tuesday June 11th
cakeshop_logo
website
Cake Shop
152 Ludlow St
SWEDEN SHOWCASE

8:45 Cruise Elroy
9:30 Yves Jean
10:15 State of Grace
11:00 Full of Keys

8:45 Cambatta*
9:30 DownBeat keys*
10:15 Cold Fronts*
11:00 Raccoon Fighter

   Pianos_web
websitePianos
158 Ludlow St
8:00 Double King
9 Modern Rivals*
10:00 Team Ghost
11:00 Chateau Marmont
8:00 Twin Wave
9:00 The Grizzled Mighty*
10:00 Friend Roulette
11:00 Life Size Maps
    rockwood_web
websiteRockwood Music Hall (Stage 2)
196 Allen St
8:30 Lily & The Parlour Tricks*
9:15 Cultfever*
10:00 Air Traffic Controller*
10:45 The Doorbells
     TammanyHall_web
websiteTammany Hall
152 Orchard St
7:30 Mr Gargoyle
8:15 Ryshon Jones*
9:00 Chancellor Warhol*
9:45 Holistic
10:30 O.C.A.D.
11:15 PM Sam Lachow*

SESAC SHOWCASE 

8:00 Jodi Good
8:45 Amy Allen
9:30 Mariko
10:15 Blow Up Hollywood
11:00 Emily King

    delancey_web
websiteThe Delancey
168 Delancey St
8:00 Brittany Campbell
8:45 Blind Benny*
9:30 denitia and sene*
10:15 Manicanparty*
11:00 Krissy Krissy*
8:00 Ghost Pal
8:45 This Good Robot*
9:30 Xenia Rubinos
10:15 Bury Me a Lion
11:00 The Suzan
    Living-Room_web
websiteThe Living Room
154 Ludlow St

SPAIN SHOWCASE

8:00 Depedro
8:45 Coque Malla
9:30 Carmen Paris


10:15 Rachel Miller*
11:00 Catey Shaw*

8:00 Jesse Andrews
8:45 Jesse Clegg
9:30 Buffalo Clover*
10:15 Guy Fox
11:00 Time Travelers
    websterhall-white-bgnd
websiteWebster Hall
125 E 11th St

GRAND BALLROOM

7:30 Hess is More
8:15 Avan Lava
9:00 Pearl & the Beard
9:45 The Drums


THE STUDIO AT WEBSTER HALL

7:30 Drigo
8:15 Jimmy Law
9:00 Keaton Simon
9:45 Jason Castro
10:30 Ryan Cabrera

 

THE STUDIO AT WEBSTER HALL

The Postelles plus Pretty And Nice / Swaii Boy

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest updates and announcements.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top